Translate

Friday, September 24, 2010

Get a Theme Song!

I found a new Theme Song for personal finance!




For those who are not acquainted with what a theme song is, it is simply a song you sing to yourself to make you feel better.  It can be to induce confidence, to make you happy, or for any other reason for that matter.  This time I've found a perfect song to improve your finances.  If you're familiar with the Law of Attraction, this theme song business works in similar ways.   Sing along with me after the jump.







Billionaire
by: Travie McCoy
(Some lyrics edited for the sole purpose of this site.)

I'm gonna be a billionaire so freakin' right.
Buy all of the things I never had
Uh, I'm gonna be on the cover of Forbes Magazine
Smiling next to Oprah (Bill Gates) and the Queen

Oh every time I close my eyes
I see my name in shining lights
A different city every night oh
I swear the world better prepare
For when I'm a billionaire

Yeah I would have a show like Oprah
I would be the host of, everyday Christmas
Give Travie a wish list
I'd probably pull an Angelina and Brad Pitt
And adopt a bunch of babies that ain't never had it
Give away a few Mercedes like here lady have this
And last but not least grant somebody their last wish
Its been a couple months since I'm single so
You can call me Travie Claus minus the Ho Ho
Get it, hehe, I'd probably visit where Katrina hit
And damn sure do a lot more than FEMA did
Yeah can't forget about me stupid
Everywhere I go Imma have my own theme music

Oh every time I close my eyes
I see my name in shining lights
A different city every night oh
I swear the world better prepare
For when I'm a billionaire

Never miss and Article. Subscribe to Sun Jun by Email for FREE.


Related Articles:



Share

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thank you.

You might want to check out the following sites as well:
FREE Photo stories
Online Marketing Strategies
Start Up your Own Business
FREE Personal Finance Site

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Free Email Subscription

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Follow Ups

MP3

Samurai of Light | Photo Blog

Samurai of Light | Photo Blog
Visit my Photo Blog

MONEY MAGNETS FREE!!!